Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

We, Hereke Travel, as the data controller, aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data with this privacy and personal data protection policy. The policy describes which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons.

Your personal data collected, collection method and legal reason your IP address and user agent information are only used for analysis purposes.  Your data will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, ad networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition.

Purpose of processing Your Personal Data:

Your personal data that you share with us can only be analyzed to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer you; to ensure that these services can be accessed by you and benefited from them at the maximum level, to develop our services in line with your needs and to bring you together with wider service providers within legal frameworks. Your data will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately during the contract and service period.

To whom and for what purposes can collected personal data be transferred:

Your personal data you share with us can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the person whose personal data is processed pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

-Learning whether personal data is processed,

-Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

-Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

-Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred,

-Incomplete or incorrectly processed personal data

-Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,

-Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

- Requesting that the processed data be analyzed exclusively through automated systems, you have the right to object to the emergence of the result, to demand compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

You can contact us via info@hereketravel.com to exercise your rights listed above.

You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to be able to analyze in order to serve you. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted it, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the e-mail address info@hereketravel.com